Team Canada Wins 23 Medals on Day Four of TORONTO 2015 Pan Am Games

Wednesday, July 15, 2015

On day four, Team Canada brought home 23 medals in competition at the TORONTO 2015 Pan American Games.

CANADA’S MEDAL COUNT:

GOLD: 25
SILVER: 22
BRONZE: 17
TOTAL: 64

9:18 p.m. EST: SILVER - Water Polo - WOMEN
(with Jessica Gaudreault - Ottawa, ON; Claire Wright - Lindsay, ON; and Emma Wright - Lindsay, ON)

9:08 p.m. EST: SILVER - Squash - Doubles Men - SCHNELL/SCHNELL

8:49 p.m. EST: SILVER - Swimming - 4x100m Freestyle Relay - MEN
(with Evan Van Moerkerke - Tilsonburg, ON)

8:40 p.m. EST: GOLD - Swimming - 4x100m Freestyle Relay - WOMEN
(with Dominique Bouchard - Chelmsford, ON and Michelle Williams - Toronto, ON)

8:38 p.m. EST: SILVER - Judo - 100kg Men - DESCHENES

8:14 p.m. EST: BRONZE - Judo - 78kg Women - ROBERGE

8:12 p.m. EST: BRONZE - Swimming - 200m Butterfly Men - CHETRAT
(Zack Chetrat - Oakville, ON)

7:59 p.m. EST: GOLD - Swimming - 200m Butterfly Women - LACROIX

7:47 p.m. EST: SILVER - Squash - Doubles Women - CORNETT/TODD
(Sam Cornett - Ottawa, ON)

7:26 p.m. EST: SILVER - Swimming - 100m Freestyle Men - CONDORELLI

7:15 p.m. EST: GOLD - Swimming - 100m Freestyle Women - VAN LANDEGHEM

5:58 p.m. EST: BRONZE - Badminton - Doubles Women - BRUCE/CHAN
(Alex Bruce - Toronto, ON)

4:00 p.m. EST: BRONZE - Equestrian - Dressage - Individual - VON MARTELS
(Chris von Martels - Ridgetown, ON)

2:50 p.m. EST: BRONZE - Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault Women - BLACK

11:40 a.m. EST: BRONZE - Canoe/Kayak - Sprint - K2 200m Men (DE JONGE/POULIN)

11:31 a.m. EST: BRONZE - Badminton - Double - Femmes - HONDERICH/LI
(Rachel Honderich - Toronto, ON and Michelle Li - Markham, ON)

10:55 a.m. EST: GOLD - Rowing - Quadruple Sculls Men
(with Matthew Buie - Duntroon, ON and Rob Gibson - Kingston, ON)

10:45 a.m. EST: SILVER - Canoe/Kayak - Sprint - K1 200m Women - RUSSELL

10:28 a.m. EST: GOLD - Canoe/Kayak - Sprint - C1 200m Women - VINCENT LAPOINTE

9:56 a.m. EST: GOLD - Rowing - Lightweight Double Sculls Women - (FENJE/SAUKS)
(Kate Sauks - Owen Sound, ON)

9:45 a.m. EST: GOLD - Rowing - Single Sculls Women - ZEEMAN
(Carling Zeeman - Cambridge, ON)

9:39 a.m. EST: SILVER - Canoe/Kayak - Sprint - C1 200m Men - MCCOOMBS

9:28 a.m. EST: GOLD - Canoe/Kayak - Sprint - K1 200m Men - DE JONGE

Detailed Results

Story and Photo from the Canadian Olympic Committee Website | Olympic.ca

Latest News