CSIO Staff

Executive Team

Debbie Low

President & Chief Executive Officer

Pierre McCourt

Director, Performance Services

Tommy Wharton

Director, High Performance Sport

David Chu

Director, Corporate Services & Partnerships

 

Performance Services

Pierre McCourt

Director, Performance Services

Stephanie Jameson

Manager, Performance Services

Danielle Gelineau

Manager, Athlete Services

Sheldon Persad

Lead, Sport Science

Steve Di Ciacca

Lead, Performance Services Cycling

 

Biomechanics & Performance Analysis

Ryan Atkison

Sport Biomechanist

Will George

Sport Biomechanist

Lindsay Musalem

Sport Biomechanist

Emily Wood

Technical Performance Coach

 

Mental Performance

Rolf Wagschal

Game Plan Advisor l Mental Performance Consultant   

 

Sport Medicine & Sport Therapy

Dr. Doug Richards

Chief Medical Officer

Dr. Steven Dilkas

Sport Physician

Jess Soobramanie

Medical Coordinator

Remo Bucci

Registered Massage Therapist           

Krista McHardy

Registered Massage Therapist

Kylie Gibson

Lead, Physiotherapist

Meghan Buttle

Physiotherapist

Tricia Hayton

Physiotherapist

Alyse (Aly) Hodgins

Physiotherapist (on leave)

Amy Stefaniuk

Athletic Therapist 

 

Sport Nutrition

Nicole Springle

Lead, Sport Nutrition

Erik Sesbreno

Sport Nutritionist

Melissa Kazan

Sport Nutritionist 

Margaret Hughes

Sport Nutritionist                                     

 

Sport Physiology

Jeff Louie

Sport Lab Manager

Lauren Buschmann

Sport Scientist / IST Manager Women’s Basketball

Jordan Clarke

Sport Scientist

Elton Fernandes

Sport Scientist

Chloe Werle

Soccer Scientist (Apprentice)

 

Strength & Conditioning

Ed McNeely

Lead, Strength & Conditioning

Lauren Buschmann

Sport Scientist / IST Manager Women’s Basketball

Andrew Cochran

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Sam Eyles-Frayne

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Colby Hathaway

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Ryan MacDonald

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Stephen McMullan Strength & Conditioning  Coach
Kris Robertson

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Jordan Foley

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Kiri Langford

Strength & Conditioning Coach - Apprentice

Meena Sharif Strength & Conditioning Coach – Apprentice

 

Sport Systems & Excellence

Tommy Wharton

Director, High Performance Sport

Wendy Dobbin

Lead, Coach Development

Pippa Edwards

Senior Coordinator, Sport Systems & Excellence

Murray McCullough

High Performance Athlete Development Advisor

James Brough

High Performance Athlete Development Advisor

 

Corporate Services and Partnership

David Chu

Director, Corporate Services & Partnerships

Mary Karamitos

Manager, Corporate Services

Trevor Golem

Senior Coordinator, Corporate Services & Partnerships

Diane Pinchak

Manager, Human Resources

Laura Albright

Manager, Communications & Events (on leave)

Mark Barker

Manager, Information Technology

Nilo Soltani

Manager, Accounting

Zamzam Cahil

Accounting Clerk