CSIO Staff

Executive Team

Debbie Low

President & Chief Executive Officer

John Grootveld

Director, Business Development

Pierre McCourt

Director, Performance Services

Tommy Wharton

Director, Sport Systems & Excellence

Robin Witty

Director, Business Operations & Planning

 

Performance Services

Pierre McCourt Director, Performance Services

Sheldon Persad

Manager, Performance Services

Jennifer Stairs

Senior Coordinator, Performance Services (on leave)

Biomechanics & Performance Analysis

Ryan Atkison

Lead, Biomechanics & Performance Analysis

Will George

Sport Biomechanist

Lindsay Musalem

Sport Biomechanist

Emily Wood

Performance Scientist

Mental Performance

Rolf Wagschal

Game Plan Advisor                                               

Sport Medicine & Sport Therapy

Dr. Doug Richards

Chief Medical Officer

Dr. Steven Dilkas

Sport Physician

Jess Geense

Medical Coordinator

Kylie Gibson

Lead, Physiotherapy

Remo Bucci

Registered Massage Therapist           

Meghan Buttle

Physiotherapist

Alyse (Aly) Hodgins

Physiotherapist

Laura Hutchinson

Physiotherapist (Maternity Leave)

Shawn Jeffers

Athletic Therapist / Strength & Conditioning

Krista McHardy

Athletic Trainer

Sport Nutrition

Nicole Springle

Lead, Sport Nutrition

Christine Dziedzic

Sport Nutritionist

Erik Sesbreno

Sport Nutrition Mentorship

Christine St. Clair

Sport Nutritionist

Sport Physiology

Heather Sprenger

Lead, Sport Physiology (Maternity Leave)

Jeff Louie

Sport Lab Manager

David Bentley

Sport Physiologist

Lauren Buschmann

Sport Scientist / IST Manager Women’s Basketball

Jordan Clarke

Sport Scientist

Elton Fernandes

Sport Scientist

Mike Patton

Sport Physiologist

Strength & Conditioning

Sheldon Persad

Manager, Performance Services

Ed McNeely

Lead, Strength & Conditioning

Lauren Buschmann

Sport Scientist / IST Manager Women’s Basketball

Andrew Cochran

Strength & Conditionng

Sam Eyles

Strength & Conditioning

Colby Hathaway

Strength & Conditioning

Shawn Jeffers

Strength & Conditioning / AthleticTherapist

Dale Lablans

Strength & Conditioning

Kiri Langford Strength & Conditioning Coach - Apprentice

Ryan MacDonald

Strength & Conditioning

Brendan Murphy 

Strength & Conditioning

 

Sport Systems & Excellence

Tommy Wharton

Director, Sport Systems & Excellence

Wendy Dobbin

Lead, Coach Development

James Cunningham

High Performance Athlete Development Advisor

Pippa Edwards

Senior Coordinator, Sport Systems & Excellence

Will George

High Performance Athlete Development Advisor

Stephanie Jameson

High Performance Athlete Development Advisor

Murray McCullough

High Performance Athlete Development Advisor

 

Business Operations

John Grootveld

Director, Business Development

Robin Witty

Director, Business Operations & Planning

Mary Karamitos

Manager, Business Operations

Laura Albright

Senior Communications Coordinator

Mark Barker

IT Administrator & Support Technician

Trevor Golem

Senior Coordinator, Business Operations

Diane Pinchak

HR Administrator & Executive Assistant

Nilo Soltani

Finance Officer